-
16th - Early 20th Century Maps of Africa
-
1913 Land Act 1912-1993 [South Africa]
-
Africa Focus: Sights and Sounds of a Continent
-
African Activist Archive Project
-
African Online Digital Library
-
African Studies Collections (University of Florida)
-
Africa Through a Lens
-
al-Ghāzītah al-Sūdānīyah = The Sudan gazette 1969-1985
- Aldin Grout Papers, 1833-2002 (bulk 1833-1894)
One of the first American missionaries to the Zulu nation
-
Apartheid Signs 1950-1990
-
Art of African Exploration
-
Bandung Conference, 1955
-
Battle of Adwa 1896
-
Boletim da república: publicac̦ão oficial da República popular de Moc̦ambique 1975-1988, 2006-2016
-
Boycott Apartheid May 1959 [South Africa]
-
British Empire Studies, Africa (Law Library Microform Consortium)
-
Children and Youth in History: Primary Sources by Region: Africa
-
Children and Youth in History: Primary Sources by Region: Middle East/North Africa
-
China and Africa
-
China and the Middle East/North Africa
-
Colonial Film Database
-
Community Video Education Trust (Republic of South Africa -- 1980's-1990's)
-
Cuba and Southern Africa
-
Detention Without Trial in John Vorster Square 1968-1997 [South Africa]
-
Digital Innovation South Africa
-
Djibril Tamsir Niane Audiorecordings (Guinea)
-
Duke Papyrus Archive
-
Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century Images of Egypt
-
Emerging Nationalism in Portuguese Africa 1959-1965
-
Eternal Egypt
-
Ethiopian Posters
-
First Post-Apartheid Elections Apr 26, 1994
-
G.I. Jones Photographic Archives of Southeastern Nigerian Art and Culture
-
Genocide Archive of Rwanda
- Griffith Institute (Oxford University)
Resources on ancient Egypt and the Near East.
- H. K. Banda Archive, 1924-2005
Former Life President of Malawi
-
Heart of Hope: South Africa's Transition from Apartheid to Democracy
-
Horn of Africa Crisis
-
Humphrey Winterton Collection of East African Photographs: 1860-1960
-
Images of Colonialism
-
Immanuel Wallerstein collection of African liberation movement posters, [196-]-[199-] (inclusive), 1964-1984 (bulk).
-
Intellligence and the Camp David Accords
-
Internet African History Sourcebook
-
Journal Officiel de la Republique du Congo 1958-1969
-
Kenya National Assembly Official Record (Hansard) 1911-2012
-
Kwame Nkrumah Digital Information Site
-
Liberian Collections (Indiana University)
-
Liberian Law
-
Liberian Letters
-
Livingstone's 1871 Field Diary
-
Livingstone Online: The Words of Explorer David Livingstone
-
Maps of Liberia: 1830-1870
-
Middle East in Early Prints and Photographs
-
Nelson Mandela Foundation
-
Nile Notes of a Hawadji: American Travelers in Egypt
-
Official Gazette of the United Kingdom of Libya 1951-1956
-
Papyri.info
-
Perspectives: The South African War: Original and Contemporary Sources
-
Posters from the Melville J. Herskovits Library of African Studies
-
Recueil des actes administratifs de la Délégation générale du gouvernement en Algérie 1958-1959
-
Sacred Monkeys of Nigeria (oral interviews)
-
Second Asian-African Conference (1964-1965)
-
Sharpeville Massacre Mar. 20, 1960 [South Africa]
-
Sierra Leone
-
The Six-Day War
-
Somaliland Protectorate Gazette 1956-1989
-
South Africa: Overcoming Apartheid, Building Democracy
-
South African Film and Video Project
-
South African Nuclear History
-
The Soviet Union in the Horn of Africa
-
Soweto Riots June 15, 1976
-
Swaziland Digital Archives (photos)
-
Traces of Truth: Documents Relating to the South African Truth and Reconciliation Commission
-
Travelers in the Middle East Archive (Egypt)
-
Treason Trial 1955-1960 [South Africa]
-
West African Online Digital Library
-
William V. S. Tubman Papers 1904-1992 (President of Liberia)
-
Women's Anti-Pass March Aug 8, 1956 [South Africa]
-
Zimbabwe: Government Gazette 1957-1980
