TTU-CR Electrical Engineering

The most comprehensive interdisciplinary engineering database, covering over 9 million records from 5,000 engineering journals.

A powerful resource for discovery and access to scientific and technical content published by IEEE (the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) and its publishing partners. IEEE Xplore provides Web access to millions of full-text documents from some of the world's most highly cited publications in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics. The content in IEEE Xplore includes materials from journals, conference proceedings, technical standards, ebooks, and educational sources.

The world's largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature and quality web sources. It contains over 45 million records, many with abstracts; thousands of titles from thousands of publishers worldwide; a majority of the content comes from international sources; and includes millions of conference papers.

Statista.com consolidates statistical data on over 80,000 topics from more than 22,500 sources

Web of Science is one of the world's leading citation databases with multidisciplinary coverage of thousands of high-impact journals in the sciences, social sciences, and arts and humanities, as well as international proceedings coverage for over a hundred thousand conferences. Powerful tools include cited reference searching, citation maps, and an analysis tool.

Find electrical engineering e-Journals at TTU Libraries now!

Now you can have access to more than 800.000 online articles in our databases!