Special Education

Designed for academic institutions, this database provides complete coverage of multidisciplinary academic journals.

Over 60 thousand records on education administrations and related research areas.

Education Source is the most authoritative resource for the study of education, covering over 1,700 journals, books, and over 4 million articles.

Provides access to information from journals included in the Current Index of Journals in Education and Resources in Education Index.

JSTOR provides access to the highest-quality academic journals, books, and primary sources in the humanities, social sciences, and sciences.

(Formerly MAS Ultra) Comprehensive database contains full text for nearly 500 popular, high school magazines.

Designed specifically for middle school libraries, contains full text for more than 140 popular, middle school magazines.

Full-text for more than 50 popular, elementary school magazines.

Highly specialized collection of electronic information especially for professional educators. This collection offers information on everything from children's health and development to cutting-edge pedagogical theory and practice.

Project MUSE is a leading provider of digital humanities and social science content for the scholarly community.

Covers general and specialized psychology topics, over 25 thousand articles.

Over 1,500 books published by the American Psychological Association as well as several hundred more related texts.

Published by the American Psychological Association, over 40 thousand scholarly and professional book reviews.

Comprehensive database on psychiatry, psychology, and related behavioral sciences.

Psychology journal coverage from 1887 to the present, including more than 1,700 periodicals in 35 languages

More than 32 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and online books. Citations may include links to full text content from PubMed Central and publisher web sites.

More than 500 journals in business, social sciences, humanities, science, technology, and medicine.

The world's most comprehensive and highest quality sociology research database.

Over 1,800 serial publications, covering international literature in sociology and related areas.

Full bibliographic coverage, monographs dating back to 1949, and journal coverage to 1975, this database contains over 565,000 records and over 200,000 dissertations and theses.

Teacher Reference Center provides indexing and abstracts for 280 periodicals. In addition, 96% of journals indexed in the database are peer-reviewed.

Covers the world's leading literature in sciences, social sciences, and the humanities, from 1981 to the present.